Via
Arrow About Us
Line
Arrow Services
Line
Arrow Success Stories
Line
Arrow How You Can Help
Line
Arrow Via Video
Line
Arrow Events
~ Lehigh Valley High School Basketball Hall of Fame
 
Induction Criteria
Nominate Someone
Via All-Star Classic
Members by School
Members Alphabetically
Members by Induction Year
Line
Arrow Via Thrift Stores
Line
Arrow Partners Program
Line
Arrow News
Line
Arrow Resources & Glossary
Line
Arrow Career Opportunities
Line
Arrow Contact Us
Line
Arrow Join Our Email List
Line
Arrow Home
Line

Donate Now

Considering Remembering Via in Your Will

Become a Fan on facebookViaFollow Via on twitterViaLinkedInViaInstagram


Via  Events Via
 

Lehigh Valley High School Basketball Hall of Fame

Lehigh Valley Basketball Hall of Fame
Via All-Star Basketball Classic

Members by School

Bron Holland
Bangor High School, Player,
Inducted: 2002

Bill Pensyl
Bangor High School, Coach, 1962-2000                                                      
Inducted: 2000

Brad Pensyl
Bangor High School, Player, 1975-78
Inducted: 2007

Frank Scagliotta
Bangor High School, Player Official, 1965-68
Inducted: 1998

Bob Bukvics
Bethlehem Catholic High School, Player, 1957-60
Inducted: 1995

Paul Calvo
Bethlehem Catholic High School, Player, 1954-69
Inducted: 1985

Tiffany Bedics Gallis
Bethlehem Catholic High School, Player, 1991-1995
Inducted: 2008

Mike Guman
Bethlehem Catholic High School Player, class of 1976
Inducted: 2013

Joseph “Jody” Silverster
Bethlehm Catholic High School, Player 1951-55
Official
Inducted: 2009

Truman Frey 
Bethlehem High School, Player, Contributer 1933-37
Inducted: 2009

Andrew Dulik
Catasauqua High School, Player, 1946-50
Inducted: 1986

Ron Hassler  
Catasaqua High School Coach 1981-1983, Whitehall High School Coach 1983-1996, Central Catholic Coach 1998-2007
Inducted: 2016

Donna Kennedy
Catasauqua High School, Player, 1975-79
Inducted: 1995

Ron Hassler  
Catasaqua High School Coach 1981-1983, Whitehall High School Coach 1983-1996, Central Catholic Coach 1998-2007
Inducted: 2016

Dave "Kelly" MacLaughlin
Catasauqua High School, Player, 1946-48
Inducted: 2004

Larry Miller
Catasauqua High School, Player, 1961-64
Inducted: 1978

Robert Mushrush
Catasauqua High School, Coach, 1946-66
Inducted: 1982

Stacey Paukovitz
Catasauqua High School, Player, 1986-88
Inducted: 2004

Tom Superka
Catasauqua High School, Player, 1964-66
Inducted: 2006

Jackie Adamshick
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1998-2002
Inducted: 2012

Sara Antolick
Central Catholic High School Player, class of 2004
Inducted: 2014

Ron Hassler  
Catasaqua High School Coach 1981-1983, Whitehall High School Coach 1983-1996, Central Catholic Coach 1998-2007
Inducted: 2016

Courtney Molinaro
Central Catholic High School, Player, 2001-2005
Inducted: 2015

Gabe Lewullis
Central  Catholic High School, Player, 1992-95
Inducted: 2006

Monica McCaffrey Check
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1983-87
Inducted: 1997

John Compardo
Central Catholic High School, Coach, 1957-64
Inducted: 1989

Bill Cramsey
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1954-57
Inducted: 1989

Alex DeLucia
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1941-43
Inducted: 1990

Georgine Mack Kilpatrick
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1967-71
Inducted: 2005

Mike Kopp
Central Catholic High School, Coach, 1976-present
Inducted: 2001

Mike Koury
Central Catholic High School, Coach, 1961-75
Inducted: 1987

Tina Krah
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1970-73
Inducted: 1995

Ellen Malone
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1974-78
Inducted: 1994

Michelle Marciniak
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1988-91
Inducted: 2001

Sister Ida Marie
Central Catholic High School, Coach, 1967-75
Inducted: 1992

Dick Markowitz
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1954-56
Inducted: 1989

Kathy Stracchia Matt
Central Catholic High School, Player,
Inducted: 2002

Veronica Maurek
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1959-63
Inducted: 1999

Bill McCaffrey
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1985-89
Inducted: 1999

Ed McCaffrey
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1982-86
Inducted: 1997

Richard McGee
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1940-42
Inducted: 1980

Jeff McGeehin
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1970-74
Inducted: 1990

Mike Peapos
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1981-84
Inducted: 1996

Dave Pfahler
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1963-65
Inducted: 1982

Ed Pfeiffer
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1955-59
Inducted: 2000

Cari-Lynn Piotrowski
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1984-88
Inducted: 2000

Mike Polaha
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1979-83
Inducted: 2012

Robert Schlosser
Central Catholic High School Coach, 1981-1990
Inducted: 2010

Jeanie Booros Tomkalski
Central Catholic High School, Player, 1975-79
Inducted: 1997

Mary Wendell
Central Catholic High School, Coach, 1949-65
Inducted: 1996

1975 Dieruff High School Girls Basketball Team
Inducted: 2013

Linda Cruttenden
Dieruff High School, Coach, 1974-78
Inducted: 1994

Patti Sikorski Heffner
Dieruff High School, Player, 1972-76
Inducted: 1993

Jan Kapcala
Dieruff High School, Player, 1965-68
Inducted: 1996

Willard "Skip" Kintz
Dieruff High School, Player, 1964-66
Inducted: 1993

Ross Moore
Dieruff High School, Player, 1966-69
Inducted: 1992

Debbie O'Brien
Dieruff High School, Player, 1973-77
Inducted: 1998

Robert Reidy
Dieruff High School, Player, 1960-63
Inducted: 1985

Dick Schmidt
Dieruff High School, Coach, 1959-74
Inducted: 1984

Tom Young
Dieruff High School, Coach,
Inducted: 2002

Arthur Perryman
East Stroudsburg High School Player, 1990-1994
Inducted: 2010

Traci Cyr
Easton High School, Player 1982-86
Notre Dame Green Pond High School Coach, 1990-2001
Inducted: 2009

Stacy Perryman
East Stroudsburg High School, Player, 1988-1992
Inducted: 2015

Pat Fisher
Easton High School, Player Coach, 1953-78
Inducted: 1993

Jim Gano
Easton High School, Player, 1955-58, 1963-81
Inducted: 1987

Liz Hayes
Easton High School, Player, 1999-2003
Inducted: 2015

Tony Relvas
Easton High School, Player,
Inducted: 2002

Charles Ross
Easton High School, Player, 1953-56
Inducted: 1988

Stan Sutphen
Easton High School, Player Coach, 1949-52, 1970-93
Inducted: 1995

Gwen Armitage
Emmaus High School, Coach Administrator, 1959-80
Inducted: 1991

Peggy Coker
Emmaus High School, Player, 1966-70
Inducted: 1995

Debra Christman Collins
Emmaus High School, Player, 1975-78
Inducted: 1992

Aaron Gray
Emmaus High School Player, class of 2003
Inducted: 2014

Lynda Ippolito
Emmaus High School, Coach, 1964-80
Inducted: 1998

Kenneth Moyer
Emmaus High School, Coach, 1951-61
Inducted: 1987

Roy Stauffer
Emmaus High School, Player, 1965-69
Inducted: 1992

Brian Hunter
Emmaus High School Player, Class of 2007
Inducted: 2017

Charles Dubbs
Fountain Hill High School, Coach Freedom High School Coach, 1948-74
Inducted: 1982

Richard Kosman
Fountain Hill High School, Player, 1955-57
Inducted: 1981

Karol "Moose" Strelecki
Fountain Hill High School, Player, 1953-57
Inducted: 1993

Mary Greybush
Freedom High School, Player, 1983-87
Inducted: 1998

Deanna Rayam
Freedom High School Player, 2002 – 2006
Inducted: 2016

Tom Kresge
Lehighton High School, Player, 1983-87
Inducted: 2000

Dennis Roth
Lehighton High School, Player, 1951-53
Inducted: 1987

Pete Carril
Liberty High School, Player, 1945-48
Inducted: 1978

John Howard
Liberty High School, Coach, 1949-67
Inducted: 1981

Charles Marcon
Liberty High School, Player, 1958-1961
Inducted: 2011

Bill Miller
Liberty High School, Player, 1949-52
Inducted: 1979

Billy Packer
Liberty High School, Player, 1955-58
Inducted: 1979

Gary Piff
Liberty High School, Player, 1953-56
Inducted: 1999

Joseph Preletz
Liberty High School, Coach, 1943-54
Inducted: 1989

Don Rodenbach
Liberty High School, Player, 1959-62
Inducted: 1983

Al Saemmer
Liberty High School, Player, 1946-50
Inducted: 1989

Al Senavitis
Liberty High School, Player, 1955-58
Inducted: 1980

Fritz Toner
Liberty High School, Player Coach, 1951-53
Inducted: 2003

William Werpehowski
Liberty High School, Player, 1944-47
Inducted: 1986

Barry Boyer
Nazareth High School, Coach, 1962-70, 1976-82
Inducted: 1997

Michael Boyer
Nazareth High School, Player, 1978-82
Inducted: 2003

Jackie Yandrisevits
Nazareth High School Player, Class of 2005
Inducted: 2017

Joan Kremus
Northampton High School, Coach, 1968-79
Inducted: 2006

Mary Lisetski
Northampton High School, Player Official, 1929-32, 1934-72
Inducted: 1991

Robert Nemeth
Northampton High School, Player Coach, 1952-54, 1965-76
Inducted: 1991

Laura Newhard
Northampton High School, Player, 1994-96
Inducted: 2006

Pete Schneider
Nothampton High School, Player Coach, 1936-76
Inducted: 1983

Julie Amato
Notre Dame Green Pond High School, Player, 1991-1995
Inducted: 2008

Richard Baksa
Notre Dame Green Pond High School, Player 1960-63
Allentown Central Catholic High School Coach
Freedom High School Coach
Notre Dame Green Pond High School Coach
Inducted:  2011

Traci Cyr
Easton High School, Player 1982-86
Notre Dame Green Pond High School Coach, 1990-2001
Inducted: 2009

Jeff Dailey
Notre Dame Green Pond High School, Player, 2000-2004
Inducted: 2008

Lauren Mazza Spigner
Notre Dame Green Pond High School Player, 1984-1988
Inducted: 2010

Kathy Beck
Palmerton High School, Player, 1986-88
Inducted: 2003

Bill Braucher
Palmerton High School, Coach, 1929-41
Inducted: 1988

Ray Carazo
Palmerton High School, Coach, 1958-60
Inducted: 1992

Win Evans
Palmerton High School, Coach Whitehall Coplay High School Coach, 1952-70
Inducted: 1991

Donna Horn
Palmerton High School, Player, 1976-78
Inducted: 2001

George Kinek
Palmerton High School, Player Central Catholic High School Player, 1943-47
Inducted: 1998

Nicole Levandusky
Palmerton High School, Player, 1993-97
Inducted: 2007

Bill Mlkvy
Palmerton High School, Player, 1945-48
Inducted: 1978

Bob Mlkvy
Palmerton High School, Player, 1954-57
Inducted: 1979

Jim Oravec
Palmerton High School, Player, 1952-55
Inducted: 1987

Bill Piper
Palmerton High School, Coach, 1969-93
Inducted: 1999

Brant Weidner
Parkland High School, Player, 1973-1979
Inducted: 2015

Dave Turtzo
Pen Argyl High School, Player, 1962-64
Inducted: 2001

Tom Brennan
Phillipsburg Catholic High School Player, class of 1967
Inducted: 2014

Tom Fisher
Easton Area High School, Player, 1963-1967
Phillipsburg High School, Coach, 1975-2003
Inducted: 2010

Gary Laubach
RCN Sports Reporter  |  Hall of Fame Contribution Honoree
Inducted: 2014

Shelly Bowers
Salisbury High School, Player, 1988-91
Inducted: 2003

Bridget Cody
Salisbury High School, Player, 1982-85
Inducted: 1999

Bill Paulik
Salisbury High School, Coach, 1964-93
Inducted: 1994

Doug Brown
Saucon Valley High School, Player, 1974-76
Inducted: 1991

Glenn Rissmiller
Slatington High School, Coach Northern Lehigh High School Coach,
Inducted: 2002

Lloyd Williams
Slatington High School, Coach, 1930-59
Inducted: 1986

Ken Lacey
Stroudsburg High School, Player 1992-96
Inducted: 2009

1982 Whitehall High School Boys Basketball Team
Inducted: 2013

Phil Armstrong
Whitehall High School, Coach Emmaus & Parkland High School Coach, 1977-99
Inducted: 2000

Scott Coval
Whitehall High School, Player, 1978-82
Inducted: 1994

Jean Millen Daughtry
Whitehall High School, Player, 1979-82
Inducted: 2005

Tina Fritzinger
Whitehall High School, Player, 1975-78
Inducted: 2000

Jason Greene
Whitehall High School, Player, 2001-2005
Inducted: 2015

Ron Hassler
Catasaqua High School Coach 1981-1983, Whitehall High School Coach 1983-1996, Central Catholic Coach 1998-2007
Inducted: 2016

Mary Lisicky
Whitehall High School, Player, 1997-2001
Inducted: 2012

Pete Lisicky
Whitehall High School, Player, 1991-94
Inducted: 2005

Jerry Lloyd
Whitehall High School Player, class of 1998
Inducted: 2013

Sue Ludwig
Whitehall High School, Player,
Inducted: 2002

Glenn Noack
Whitehall High School, Player, 1978-1982
Inducted: 2008

Robert Steckel
Whitehall High School, Coach, 1938-61
Inducted: 1990

Joseph Steiner
Whitehall High School, Player Coach, 1938-63
Inducted: 1986

Dick Tracy
Whitehall High School, Player Coach, 1949-52, 1972-83
Inducted: 1985

Robert Wilson
Whitehall High School, Coach Parkland High School Coach, 1931-69
Inducted: 1982

1981 William Allen High School Girls Basketball Team
Inducted: 2014

Ray Barbosa
William Allen High School Player, class of 2003
Inducted: 2013

Darnell Braswell
William Allen High School Player, 2002-2006
Inducted: 2016

Ed Cahn
William Allen High School, Player, 1948-51
Inducted: 1979

Lee Coker
William Allen High School, Player, 1930-33
Inducted: 1984

Pete Coker
William Allen High School, Player, 1957-60
Inducted: 1988

J. Birney Crum
William Allen High School, Coach, 1926-50
Inducted: 1978

John Donmoyer
William Allen High School, Coach, 1966-97
Inducted: 1998

Terry German
William Allen High School, Player Parkland & Dieruff High School Coach, 1954-55,1969-82
Inducted: 1985

Erwin "Moon" Haney
William Allen High School, Player, 1941-43
Inducted: 1990

Robert "Butch" Heffner
William Allen High School, Player, 1954-57
Inducted: 1978

Maura Hertzog
William Allen High School, Player, 1979-81
Inducted: 1996

William "Elmo" Jackson
William Allen High School, Player, 1945-47
Inducted: 1981

Leroy Katz
William Allen High School, Player, 1950-52
Inducted: 1980

Joseph "Copper" McFadden
William Allen High School, Player, 1933-35
Inducted: 1980

Frank "Dick" Pfeiffer
William Allen High School, Player, 1944-46
Inducted: 1984

Lou Sabler
William Allen High School, Coach, 1974-91
Inducted: 1996

Tim Schmeidel
William Allen High School, Player, 1968-70
Inducted: 2001

J. "Milo" Sewards
William Allen High School, Coach, 1950-75
Inducted: 1980

William Allen High School Class of 1951
State Champions
Inducted: 2017

Bill Snyder
William Allen High School, Player, 1949-51
Inducted: 1981

Doug Snyder
William Allen High School, Player, 1972-74
Inducted: 2004

Marilyn Stoudt
William Allen High School, Player, 1950-52, 1961-68
Inducted: 1992

Bill Wanish
William Allen High School, Player, 1944-47
Inducted: 1983

Alan Raber
, Broadcaster, 1949-79
Inducted: 1988

Keith Groller
Reporter,  1970-2002
Inducted: 2012

Gil Gillespie
, Coach Athletic Director, 1939-75
Inducted: 1983

Hal Grossman
, Official, 1954-68
Inducted: 1984

John Heske
, Official, 1931-49
Inducted: 1986

Steve Honzo
, Official, 1944-79
Inducted: 1984

Howard Levy
, Official, 1941-65
Inducted: 1988

Mike Lisetski
, Official, 1931-77
Inducted: 1979

Steve Majczan
, Official, 1945-71
Inducted: 1985

John Mascavage
, Official, 1940-76
Inducted: 1983

Curt Steigerwalt
, Official,
Inducted: 2004

Terry Stoudt
, Official, 1961-96
Inducted: 2001

Herb Welsh
, Official, 1962-
Inducted: 2005

Betsy Wilson
, Official, 1959-
Inducted: 2007

Hank Slider
, Personal Coach, 1950-98
Inducted: 1999

John Daday
, Sportscaster, 1943-92
Inducted: 2007

Jack McCallum
Journalist
Inducted: 2016

Joseph McCarron
, Sportswriter, 1920-62
Inducted: 1981

Joseph Blankowitsch
, Trainer, 1945-76
Inducted: 1982

John Harlacher
, Trainer, 1968-89
Inducted: 1990

Mike Zambelli
Service Electric TV2 Sports Reporter | Hall of Fame Contribution Honoree
Inducted: 2013

Mimi Griffen
ESPN's primary women's basketball analyst from 1983 through 1999
Inducted: 2017

For more information, contact:
Alexis Zydyk, Special Events Coordinator
A.Zydyk@ViaNet.org  | 484-821-0024